SCOTT


Myndoc Minstrel for Craygill AW(G) RL6 P-Beg Ex

2 RCCs (agility)

Ch Myndoc On A Mission x Myndoc Phebe
born 18/03/2005



Achievements include:
Agility Rally, Showing & Obedience
  • 3rd Novice Agility at first show, Ribble '06
  • Top placing in '06 qualified for grade 5 in '07
  • Won both Combined 4-5 Agility & Jumping at Lune Valley '07 - into Senior (grade 6)
  • Gained Bronze Agility Warrant at Barrow, July '07
  • Presented with RSCTA Gold Versatility Award, May 2007
  • Won ESSC Sheltie Agility League Grade 5 & 3rd Overall, '07
  • Gained Silver Agility Warrant at Chippenham, March '08
  • Winner of Agility Eye Midland Medium Grade 4/5 Dog 2007
  • Gained Gold Agility Warrant at Dashin Dogs, August '08
  • Gained 4th qualifying grade 6 win at Dashin Dogs Aug '08 - into Advanced (grade 7)
  • Winner of Agility Eye Midland Medium Grade 6 Dog 2008
  • Winner of ESSC Working Section Three D's Trophy (Runner-up Agility Sheltie) 2008
  • Won ESSC Sheltie Agility League Grade 6 & 2nd Overall, '08
  • Qualified for Crufts 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013 & 2014! in Medium Agility Team Relay
  • Crufts 2009 - 2nd in Medium Agility Team Relay



  • Crufts 2010 - 3rd in Medium Agility Team Relay
  • Winner of Staffs Agility 'Scamp' Clear Round Trophy '10
  • Won ESSC Sheltie Agility League Grade 7, '09 & '10
  • Crufts 2011 - WINNERS in Medium Agility Team Relay



  • Runner-up ESSC Sheltie Agility League Grade 7 & 3rd Overall, '11 
  • 3rd in Championship Final, Wilton, August '12 - gained KC Stud Book number
  • Qualified for Crufts Singles for Crufts 2013
  • 3rd Overall & 3rd Grade 7,  ESSC Sheltie Agility League, '12
  • Runner-up of ESSC Working Sheltie of Year and Agility Sheltie of Year Trophies 2012 & 2013 (RosemarySeys & ThreeDs)
  • 3rd in Singles Final, 5th in Medium Team Relay, Crufts 2013



  • 2nd Kingdom of Fife Championship Final, April '13 - gained Reserve Agility Certificate (RCC)

      

  • Gained 2nd Reserve Agility Certificate (RCC), Lisburn, June '13
  • 3rd in Championship Final, Wilton, August '13
  • Qualified for 2014 Team Dash at TAG, Oct '13
  • Runner-up ESSC Sheltie Agility League (to Glen) and 2nd Grade 7, '13
  • 2nd in Championship Final, Lisburn, June '14
  • Qualified for Crufts 2015 (reserve only) in Medium Agility Team Relay
  • Qualified for Crufts 2016 in Medium Agility Team Relay
  • Presented with RSCTA Platinum Versatility Award, Sept 2015
  • 2nd in Medium Team Relay, Crufts 2016







Crufts 2011 www.wattsphotography.co.uk

KC Rally:

  • Gained 'excellent' qualifiers in levels 1 & 2 and 4th place in level 1 at first Rally Show, MBCC, Ibstock, April '15
  • Gained RL1ex and RL2ex at second show, NWAC, Anglesey, April '15, with 1st & 3rd in level 2s, 3rd and 4th in level 1s
  • Gained qualifiers in levels 3 & 4 and 3rd place in level 4 at fourth show, Leamington, Stoneleigh, May '15
  • Gained RL3 title and 1st places in level 3 & level 4 at fifth show, Runcorn, May '15
  • Gained RL4 title and 3rd place in level 4 at seventh show, Lune Valley, July '15
  • Gained RL4ex title, Nuneaton, July '15
  • Gained qualifiers in levels 4 & 5 and 1st place in level 5 at Wirral show, July '15
  • Gained qualifier in level 5 at Runcorn, Aug '15
  • Gained qualifier in level 6 and RL5 title at Wootton Bassett, Oct '15
  • Gained ex qualifier in level 6 at Barton, Dec '15
  • Gained ex qualifier in level 6, 1st place and RL6 title at Runcorn, June '16










Showing:


  • Lightly shown but regularly placed
  • Qualified for, and shown at, Crufts 2006, 2014 & 2015
___________
  • 3rd Maiden Dog YSSC Open Show Oct '05
  • 3rd Maiden Dog N Wales SSC Ch show Nov '05
  • 3rd MPD LKA Ch show Dec '05 - qualified for Crufts '06
  • Reserve JD SSSC Ch Feb '06
  • Reserve GD YSSC Oct '06
  • VHC YD Leeds Ch show July '06
  • Reserve ND ESSC Ch show Oct '06
  • VHC YD LKA Ch show Dec '06
  • 2nd ND YSSC Oct '07
  • 2nd Sp Owners D YSSC Oct '08
  • 3rd Sp Working D ESSC Ch show Oct '16





  • 3rd Medium Grade 5 Agility, Chippenham, March '07
  • 1st Combined 4-5 Agility & Jumping, Lune Valley, June '07
  • 1st Grade 5 Jumping, Northern Week, Aug '07
  • 1st Grade 6 Jumping, Easington, Sept '07
  • 1st Grade 6 Jumping, 2nd Grade 6 Agility, Waldridge Fell, May '08
  • 1st Grade 6 Jumping, Gleniffer, May '08
  • 1st Crufts Agility Team Relay, Nottingham, May '08
  • 1st Grade 6 Jumping, 1st Grade 6 Agility, Wigton, May '08
  • 1st Grade 6 Jumping, 2nd Grade 6 Agility, Prestwick, June '08
  • 1st Grade 6 Jumping, 2 x 2nd Grade 6 Agility, West Lakes, August '08
  • 1st Grade 6 Agility, Dashin Dogs, August '08
  • 2 x 1st Grade 6 Agility and 3 x 1st Grade 6 Jumping, Northern Week, Aug '08
  • 1st Grade 6 Jumping, 2nd Grade 6 Agility, Easington, Sept '08
  • 1st Combined 6-7 Agility, 2nd Combined 6-7 Jumping, TAG, April '09
  • 1st Crufts Agility Team Relay, Rugby, July '09
  • 1st Crufts Agility Team Relay, Beacon, May '10
  • 1st Crufts Agility Team Relay, Nottingham, May '10
  • 4th Championship Agility, 3rd Grade 7 Jumping, Newton Heath, June '10
  • 1st Combined 5-7 Jumping, 2nd Combined 1-7 Agility, Ribble, Sept '10
  • 1st Grade 7 Agility, Dashin Dogs, Sept '10
  • 1st Combined 1-7 Jumping, Hare N Hounds Nov, '10
  • 1st Crufts Agility Team Relay, Beacon, May '11
  • 1st Combined 6-7 Jumping, TAG, May '11
  • 1st Grade 7 Jumping, Wigton, June'11
  • 1st Grade Combined 5-7 Agility, Wirral, July '11
  • 1st Grade 7 Agility x 2, West Lakes, August '11
  • 1st Combined 4-7 Agility, Agility Nuts KC, Sept '11
  • 1st Grade 7 Agility, Dashin Dogs, Sept '11
  • 1st  Grade 7 Agility, Shrewsbury, Oct '11
  • 1st Combined 4-7 Agility, Hare n Hounds, Feb '12
  • 1st Crufts Agility Team Relay, Beacon, May '12
  • 1st Crufts Agility Team Relay, Nottingham, May '12
  • 1st Grade 7 Agility, Wigton, June '12
  • 1st Grade 7 Agility, 1st Combined 6-7 Jumping, TAG, June '12
  • 1st Crufts Agility Team Relay, Lune Valley, June '12
  • 3rd Medium Championship Final, Wilton, August '12
  • 1st Combined 1-7 Agility, Chatsworth, August '12
  • 1st Grade 7 Agility, Hare n Hounds, Oct '12
  • 2nd Championship Final, 4th Championship Jumping, Kingdom of Fife, April '13
  • 1st Crufts Agility Team Relay, Beacon, May '13
  • 2nd Championship Final, Lisburn, June '13
  • 1st Grade 7 Jumping, East Lothian, July '13
  • 3rd Medium Championship Final, Wilton, August '13
  • 1st Combined 6-7 Jumping x 2, Dog Vegas KC, Sept '13
  • 1st Team Dash, TAG, Oct '13
  • 1st Grade 7 Agility, Dog Vegas KC, Dec '13
  • 1st Grade 7 Agility, South Durham DAC, Mar '14
  • 2nd Championship Final, Lisburn, June '14
  • 1st Grade 7 Jumping, Dog Vegas, Dec '14
  • 1st Crufts Agility Team Relay, Lune Valley, July '15
  • 1st Grade 7 Agility, Adams, Sept '15
  • 1st Grade 7 Agility, 1st Combined 5-7 Agility, Dog Vegas, Oct '15
  • 1st Grade 7 Agility x 2, Dog Vegas, Dec '15
  • 1st Veteran Jumping, Hare n Hounds, May '16
  • 1st Allsorts Agility, 1st Allsorts Combined 5-7 Jumping, Dog Vegas, May '16
  • 1st ABC Veteran Jumping, Wirral, July '16
  • 1st Allsorts Agility, Adams, Oct '16
  • 1st Allsorts Agility, Dog Vegas, Jan '17
  • 1st Veteran Agility, Agillidogz, Jan '17
  • 1st Veteran Agility, Agillidogz, Feb '17
  • 1st Allsorts Agility, Adams, March '17
  • 1st Veteran Agility x 2, Agillidogz, March '17
  • 1st Veteran Agility, Newton Heath Ind, April '17
  • 1st Veteran Agility, Adams, April '17
  • 1st Veteran Jumping, Adams, May '17
  • 1st Veteran Jumping x 2, Adams, May '17
  • 1st Veteran Agility x 2, 1st Veteran Jumping, Adams, July '17
  • 1st Veteran Jumping, Agillidogz, Aug '17
  • 1st Veteran Agility, Adams, Aug '17
  • 1st M/S Allsorts Agility, 1st M/S Allsorts Jumping, West Lakes, Aug '17


 


 
   

Obedience:

  • KC Good Citizens - holds Gold award
    __________________________________

  • KC Good Citizen Puppy Foundation - July '05
  • KC Good Citizen Bronze Award - Nov '05
  • KC Good Citizen Silver Award - May '06
  • KC Good Citizen Gold Award - April '07
  • 4th Pre-beginners Obedience, YSSC Limit Show, Oct '06
  • 3rd Pre-beginners Obedience, YSSC Limit Show, Oct '07
  • 4th Pre-beginners Obedience, YSSC Limit Show, Oct '08
  • 6th Beginners, GSD Club Open Show, Nov '15
  • 2nd Pre-Beginners and out of Introductory, Lune Valley Show, Jan '16
  • 5th Pre-Beginners, FOF, Feb '16
  • 3rd Pre-Beginners, MBCC, March '16
  • 4th Beginners, Rugby DTC, May '16
  • 4th Pre-Beginners, Loughborough, May '16
  • 4th Pre-Beginners, Cheshire, June '16
  • 4th Pre-Beginners, Lichfield, gaining P-Beg Ex, Sept '16
  • 3rd Pre-Beginners, Coventry, Sept '16
  • 1st Beginners, YSSC Limit Show, Oct '16
  • 2nd Beginners, ESSC Limit Show, Oct '16
  • 3rd Pre-Beginner, 3rd Limit, 3rd Small Dog, 5th Midlands leagues, Obedience UK Class Leagues 2016
  • Winner of YSSC (Eldepenny Samantha at Doonelodge) Annual Obedience Points Trophy for 2016
  • Winner of ESSC Working Branch's Veteran (Quaich) and Runner-up Overall (Doris Powell) and Beginners/Pre-B (Rose Bowl) Annual Obedience Points Trophies for 2016
  • Winner of Lichfield & DDTS Beginners and Pre-Beginners Annual Obedience Points Trophies for 2016

   




Click your choice for:
Homepage
More Scott
Zac
Maddie
Glen
Ross
Louis
Tuck family
Dogs of our past